Home Featured Commerce Cross Country Aug. 21, 2021

Commerce Cross Country Aug. 21, 2021

by Logan Vaughan

Photos by Taylor Nye

Race times uploaded as available

Hopkins County Cross Country individual finishers girls 5k heat 1(place, name, school, time)

3- Haylee Shultz, Sulphur Springs (21:19.52)
4- Jaicee Jasmer, Sulphur Springs (22:21.25)
16- Jasmin Yanez, Sulphur Springs (25:03.12)
18- Allison Peckham, Sulphur Springs (25:29.31)
21- Makayla Kimmerson, Sulphur Springs (26:13.87)
39- Brianna Ruiz, Sulphur Springs (31:41.53)

 

Hopkins County Cross Country team finishes girls 5k heat 1(place, school)

1- Sulphur Springs

 

Hopkins County Cross Country individual finishers boys 5k heat 1 (place, name, school, time)

8- José Mejia, Sulphur Springs (18:06.23)
18- Evan Patrick, Sulphur Springs (18:42.09)
23- Ryker Haivala, Miller Grove (18:51.41)
27- Cristobal Torres, Sulphur Springs (19:09.53)
31- Lexton Sly, Miller Grove (19:27.19)
37- Alex Flecker, Sulphur Springs (19:54.63)
41- Kavan Smith, Miller Grove (20:10.51)
48- Candelario Monsivais, Sulphur Springs (20:54.87)
56- Jonathan Scott, Sulphur Springs (21:34.34)
59- Ethan George, Miller Grove (21:47.51)
66- Eastin Christian, Miller Grove (22:28.71)

 

Hopkins County Cross Country team finishes boys 5k heat 1(place, school)
4- Sulphur Springs
8- Miller Grove

 

Hopkins County Cross Country individual finishers boys 5k heat 2 (place, name, school, time)

2-Coy Collins, Saltillo (18.10)
6- Jonathan Hatley, North Hopkins (19:07.63)
7- Kasey Neal, Como-Pickton (19:08.18)
8- Gunner Tarver, Saltillo (19.24)
17-Rowdy Speir, Saltillo (20.06)
19- David Whitworth, Saltillo (20:06.66)
24- Adrian Don Juan, Saltillo (20.28)
27- Christian Trejo, Saltillo (20.40)
38- Giovanni Munoz, Como-Pickton (21:12.14)
47- Erik Osornio, Sulphur Springs (21:35.06)
50- Colton McGill , Saltillo (21.58)
51- Juan Gonzales, North Hopkins (21:44.90)
52- Andrew Redburn, Saltillo (21.47)
57- Kolton McGill, Saltillo (21:58.56)
64- Hector Hernandez, Sulphur Springs (22:07.78)
69- Uriel Santacruz, Sulphur Springs (22:32.11)
76- Koalton Burkhardt, Como-Pickton (22:54.57)
77- Clinton Degen, North Hopkins (22:57.54)
78- Jared Satterfield, Como-Pickton (22:59.70)
79- Kevin Garcia, Sulphur Springs (23:02.91)
88- Zachary Clark, Sulphur Springs (23:57.73)
90- Jaydon Connor, Sulphur Springs (24:10.37)
94- Ivan Gonzales, Sulphur Springs (24:20.66)
114- Ethan Dietrich, Sulphur Springs (26:35.75)
151- Jojiah Chesem, Sulphur Springs (33:51.02)

 

Hopkins County Cross Country team finishes boys 5k heat 2(place, school)

2- Saltillo
11- Sulphur Springs

Hopkins County Cross Country individual finishers girls 5k heat 2 (place, name, school, time)

6-Bailey Neal, Como-Pickton (13:44)
8- Bailey Neal, Sulphur Bluff (13:52)
20- Jamilyn Hensley, Miller Grove (14:34)
23-Kara Tifft, Como-Pickton (14:41)
28- Paige Neidhard, Miller Grove (14:56)
34-Fernanda Palacios, Como-Pickton (15:17)
60- Ava Sotello, Miller Grove (16:10)
66- Yadira Alonso, Saltillo (16:26)
74- Morgan Burnett, North Hopkins (17:05)
75- Katie Tifft, Como-Pickton (17:07)
76- Chyloe Vargas Booth, North Hopkins (17:08)
77-Alli Cockrum, Como-Pickton (17:17)
 

Hopkins County Cross Country team finishes girls 5k heat 2 (place, school)

6- Como-Pickton

You may also like