Home Local News List of winners from 2017 Hopkins County Junior Market Livestock Show-UPDATED 8PM

List of winners from 2017 Hopkins County Junior Market Livestock Show-UPDATED 8PM

by

 

[pro_ad_display_adzone id=”1138″]

 

List of winners from 2017 Hopkins County Junior Market Livestock Show. I will update this page as the winners are announced.

Lamb Showmanship

Senior Class- Tanner Swinson

Intermediate- Annie Horton

Junior- Rachel Davidson

Grand Champion- Tanner Swinson

Reserve Champion- Reese Ragan

Lambs Sale Order:

SALE WEIGHT TAG  -SALE ORDER – LAMBS
1 160 167 Tanner Swinson – Sr Show HC4H
2 136 169 Reese Ragan HC4H
3 152 170 Annie Horton – Int Show HC4H
4 152 94467 Dayton Wood CFFA
5 128 94464 Wyatt Wharton NHFFA
6 152 150 Caleb Lewis HC4H
7 136 94473 Alexus Sallee MGFFA
8 161 158 Trenton Wood CFFA
9 145 94466 Kaitlin Hensley MGFFA
10 174 108 Lupe Osornio NHFFA
11 128 114 Rachel Davidson – Jr. Show NHFFA
12 160 157 Tatum White CFFA
13 137 115 Destiny Lakey HC4H
14 140 156 Courtney Lewis MGFFA
15 150 117 Hannah Caudle MGFFA
16 141 94468 Crystal Hulse CFFA
17 151 137 Brianne Jenkins HC4H
18 139 94472 William Jr.Sallee MGFFA
19 179 152 Dharma Reeves MGFFA
20 172 153 Jamilyn Hensley MGFFA
21 148 94661 Mary Brown NHFFA
22 134 148 Jarrett Bartley HC4H

 

 

Goat Showmanship

Senior Class- Amy Sprague

Intermediate-Paris Pickett

Junior- David James

Grand Champion- Amy Sprague

Reserve Champion- Paris Pickett

Goats Placed

PLACE WEIGHT TAG Class 1
1 70 139 Jaci Wood CFFA
2 70 31368 Skyler Swann NHFFA
3 70 154 Katelyn Pence MGFFA
4 63 31363 Misty Taylor CFFA
5 56 126 Lacy Jacobs CFFA
CLASS 2
1 75 107 Molley Kelley SBFFA
2 72 136 Savannah Allen SSFFA
3 72 164 Jase Thompson SSFFA
4 77 161 Peyton Miesse SSFFA
5 77 105 Kinder Woodcock SBFFA
6 79 31369 Bethany Taylor CFFA
7 72 110 Jesse Bearden NHFFA
8 73 160 Levi Barnes HC4H
CLASS 3
1 87 31357 Carli Withrow NHFFA
2 85 127 Lilly Campbell CFFA
3 85 31373 Allissa Sallee MGFFA
4 83 31364 Sydney Riley Bell NHFFA
5 82 36277 Reed Williams SSFFA
6 88 145 Connor Burgin SSFFA
7 83 124 Mason Clements NHFFA
CLASS 4
1 90 31360 Parris Pickett – Int Show SSFFA
2 91 140 Jaci Wood CFFA
3 91 163 Ty Stroud SSFFA
4 89 120 Jessica Hatley NHFFA
5 90 165 Story Thompson SSFFA
6 91 31371 Sheyenne Mitchell NHFFA
7 89 146 Brooks Burgin SSFFA
CLASS 5
1 93 132 Emmi Price HC4H
2 92 130 Caroline Coker SSFFA
3 93 122 Griffin Crawford SSFFA
4 92 112 Jase Cunningham SBFFA
5 92 31367 Shealey Wells CFFA
6 92 101 Alaina Johnson HC4H
7 93 147 Tatum Story HC4H
CLASS 6
1 96 31366 Amy Sprague – Sr Show NHFFA
2 98 142 Kate Monk HC4H
3 94 31358 Kenna Lane NHFFA
4 98 135 Blaine Allen SSFFA
5 95 113 Dylan Strain SBFFA
6 95 36278 Darby Williams SSFFA
7 96 133 Lexi Price HC4H

 

Goats Sale Order:

ORDER WEIGHT TAG SALE ORDER – GOATS
70 139 Jaci Wood CFFA
1 96 31366 Amy Sprague – Sr Show NHFFA
2 90 31360 Parris Pickett – Int Show SSFFA
3 87 31357 Carli Withrow NHFFA
4 93 132 Emmi Price HC4H
5 75 107 Molley Kelley SBFFA
6 72 136 Savannah Allen SSFFA
7 91 140 Jaci Wood CFFA
8 85 127 Lilly Campbell CFFA
9 106 31361 Dayton Wood CFFA
10 92 130 Caroline Coker SSFFA
11 98 142 Kate Monk HC4H
12 94 31358 Kenna Lane NHFFA
13 109 121  Emily Walter NHFFA
14 103 31359 Maci Merrell SSFFA
15 72 164 Jase Thompson SSFFA
16 93 122 Griffin Crawford SSFFA
17 98 135 Blaine Allen SSFFA
18 105 104 Cooper Adams NHFFA
19 108 31372 Mason Burgin SSFFA
20 91 163 Ty Stroud SSFFA
21 85 31373 Allissa Sallee MGFFA
22 92 112 Jase Cunningham SBFFA
23 107 143 David James – Jr Show NHFFA
24 100 31362 Faith Wheeler NHFFA
25 89 120 Jessica Hatley NHFFA
26 83 31364 Sydney Riley Bell NHFFA
27 103 102 Alaina Johnson HC4H
28 82 36277 Reed Williams SSFFA
29 92 31367 Shealey Wells CFFA
30 90 165 Story Thompson SSFFA

 

 

Poultry Showmanship Winners

Senior Class- Connor O’Bryan

Intermediate-Micah Flemens

Junior- Gaby Osornio

Grand Champion- Phillip Rater

Reserve Champion- Caitlin Weatheread

 

Poultry Sale Order:

1 Phillip Rater SSFFA
2 Caitlin Weatheread NHFFA
3 Micah Flemens SSFFA
4 Braden Lennon HC4H
5 Braxton Northcutt MGFFA
6 Jacy Barnett HC4H
7 Brooklin Jordan NHFFA
8 Esperanza Deterding HC4H
9 Kaitlyn Myers NHFFA
10 Brayden Morris SSFFA
11 Tate Myers NHFFA
12 Christian Matlock NHFFA
13 Cash Vititow SSFFA
14 Jackson Monk CPFFA
15 Haley Timko NHFFA
16 Ayden Koon SSFFA
17 Paisley Watkins HC4H
18 Coen Bell SSFFA
19 Mollie Gibbins SSFFA
20 Kase Saucier SSFFA
21 Jessie Riveia NHFFA
22 Max Steward NHFFA
23 Misty Taylor CFFA
24 Colt Talley CFFA
25 Faith Watkins HC4H
26 Blaine Flemens SSFFA
27 Jake Couch SSFFA
28 Liberty Weatheread NHFFA
29 Breeanna Hicks NHFFA
30 Karrigan McQuay SSFFA
31 Aden Timko NHFFA
32 Braydon Garrett NHFFA
33 Addi Monk CPFFA
34 Dustin Merrell HC4H
35 George Greenway SSFFA

 

Swine Showmanship

Senior Class- Hannah Caudle

Intermediate- Tori Rainey

Junior- Brody Busby

Grand Champion- Brody Busby

Reserve Champion- Elly Eddins

 

Swine Placed:

CLASS 1
1 273 Brenton Burnside SSFFA 228
2 63285 Hadlee Hrabal NHFFA 226
3 291 Brittany Davis MGFFA 225
4 63283 Jalyn Hrabal NHFFA 227
5 344 Sydney McQueen NHFFA 226
6 63277 Sailan Adair HC4H 227
7 283 Jessica Smithers SSFFA 225
8 249 Luke White HC4H 225
9 252 Kannon Gibson SSFFA 226
10 63273 Tori Raine – Int Show SBFFA 228
11 304 Haley Dyer MGFFA 225
12 255 Sydney Swatsell SSFFA 225
13 326 Dakota Klemptner SBFFA 226
CLASS 2
1 295 Reed Hewitt MGFFA 232
2 276 Cash Gamblin SSFFA 231
3 189 Evan Pegues CPFFA 232
4 290 Braddox Rawson SSFFA 234
5 284 Hunter Walker SSFFA 234
6 325 Izzy Thomas CBYFFA 235
7 251 Kannon Gibson SSFFA 231
8 193 Sydnee Neal CPFFA 232
9 230 Tobin Potter HC4H 235
10 253 Jackson Reed SSFFA 230
11 227 Penelope Deterding HC4H 230
CLASS 3
1 303 Brody Busby – Jr Show CPFFA 238
2 301 Lance Davis MGFFA 239
3 188 Nathan Brown CPFFA 236
4 63270 Roan Adair HC4H 239
5 329 Marshall Johnson SBFFA 236
6 263 Karlee Adams SSFFA 236
7 327 Shane Johnson SBFFA 242
8 332 Brody Gunn SBFFA 242
9 180 Kayleigh Brewer CPFFA 241
10 282 Lilly Bankston SSFFA 238
11 285 Haydan Walker SSFFA 236
CLASS 4
1 347 Madison Joslin NHFFA 245
2 341 Aden Timko NHFFA 248
3 293 Alexis Green MGFFA 246
4 337 Ann Dorner SBFFA 248
5 63265 Haley Dyer MGFFA 246
6 258 Emma Eddins SSFFA 246
7 289 Logan Brown SSFFA 245
8 308 Rhye Caudle MGFFA 247
9 311 Grant Earp MGFFA 245
10 194 Sydnee Neal CPFFA 248
11 267 Addison Irby SSFFA 245
CLASS 5
1 315 Harli Watson MGFFA 250
2 307 Hannah Caudle – Sr Show MGFFA 249
3 310 Candace Earp MGFFA 250
4 343 Liberty Weatherhead NHFFA 249
5 184 Chloe Romero CPFFA 251
6 187 Nolan Brown CPFFA 251
7 271 Hayden Daniel SSFFA 249
8 342 Haley Timko NHFFA 250
9 335 Christopher Gunn SBFFA 249
10 333 Christopher Gunn SBFFA 249
11 330 Shane Johnson SBFFA 251
CLASS 6
1 268 Josh Couch SSFFA 258
2 63269 Sailan Adair HC4H 257
3 279 Kindal Shackelford SSFFA 258
4 63284 Jalyn Hrabal NHFFA 255
5 306 Hannah Caudle MGFFA 257
6 278 Cash Gamblin SSFFA 253
7 176 Conner Nix SSFFA 256
8 191 Baylee Bowen CPFFA 253
9 63272 Carol Nabors CPFFA 252
10 274 Brenton Burnside SSFFA 256
11 237 Cade Goldsmith HC4H 252
CLASS 7
1 260 Elly Eddins SSFFA 267
2 350 Kaitlyn Myers NHFFA 267
3 63266 Parker Dyer MGFFA 262
4 287 Braddox Rawson SSFFA 267
5 292 Davis Winstead MGFFA 260
6 346 Jeremy Joslin NHFFA 267
7 179 Kayleigh Brewer CPFFA 261
8 247 Jace Mayers HC4H 265
9 235 Payton Hunt HC4H 265
CLASS 8
1 349 Tate Myers NHFFA 271
2 181 Heston Wilburn CPFFA 272
3 248 Klain Thomas HC4H 270
4 254 Jackson Reed SSFFA 268
5 192 Baylee Bowen CPFFA 271
6 281 Laney Bankston SSFFA 271
7 246 Jace Mayers HC4H 272
8 257 Elly Eddins SSFFA 270
9 345 Aliyah Snyder NHFFA 272
10 272 Elli-Kate Daniel SSFFA 270
CLASS 9
1 270 Marissa Greenway SSFFA 275
2 240 Ireland Fite HC4H 277
3 309 Rhye Caudle MGFFA 278
4 269 Josh Couch SSFFA 279
5 312 Grant Earp MGFFA 273
6 280 Kindal Shackelford SSFFA 278
7 288 Kade Brown SSFFA 274
8 266 Addison Irby SSFFA 275
CLASS 10
1 245 Kutter Hanna HC4H 282
2 185 Bella Romero CPFFA 284
3 314 Harli Watson MGFFA 282
4 259 Emma Eddins SSFFA 283
5 348 Hadlee Hrabal NHFFA 280
6 250 Kiara Stowater HC4H 285
7 328 Marshall Johnson SBFFA 280

 

 

Swine Sale Order:

SALE TAG# EXHIBITOR CHAPTER Weight
1 303 Brody Busby – Jr Show CPFFA 238
2 260 Elly Eddins SSFFA 267
3 273 Brenton Burnside SSFFA 228
4 295 Reed Hewitt MGFFA 232
5 301 Lance Davis MGFFA 239
6 347 Madison Joslin NHFFA 245
7 315 Harli Watson MGFFA 250
8 268 Josh Couch SSFFA 258
9 350 Kaitlyn Myers NHFFA 267
10 349 Tate Myers NHFFA 271
11 270 Marissa Greenway SSFFA 275
12 245 Kutter Hanna HC4H 282
13 63285 Hadlee Hrabal NHFFA 226
14 276 Cash Gamblin SSFFA 231
15 188 Nathan Brown CPFFA 236
16 341 Aden Timko NHFFA 248
17 307 Hannah Caudle – Sr Show MGFFA 249
18 63269 Sailan Adair HC4H 257
19 63266 Parker Dyer MGFFA 262
20 181 Heston Wilburn CPFFA 272
21 240 Ireland Fite HC4H 277
22 185 Bella Romero CPFFA 284
23 310 Candace Earp MGFFA 250
24 293 Alexis Green MGFFA 246
25 259 Emma Eddins SSFFA 283
26 279 Kindal Shackelford SSFFA 258
27 309 Rhye Caudle MGFFA 278
28 63284 Jalyn Hrabal NHFFA 255
29 337 Ann Dorner SBFFA 248
30 248 Klain Thomas HC4H 270
31 291 Brittany Davis MGFFA 225
32 343 Liberty Weatherhead NHFFA 249
33 63270 Roan Adair HC4H 239
34 63265 Haley Dyer MGFFA 246
35 176 Conner Nix SSFFA 256
36 312 Grant Earp MGFFA 273
37 189 Evan Pegues CPFFA 232
38 191 Baylee Bowen CPFFA 253
39 250 Kiara Stowater HC4H 285
40 184 Chloe Romero CPFFA 251

 

Heifer Showmanship

Senior Class- Savanna Allen

Intermediate- Destiny Lackey

Junior- Mika Gray

Grand Champion-Cheyenne Gray

Reserve Champion-Destiny Lackey

Heifers Placed:

CLASS 1 — 7 – 10 MONTHS
1 Cheyenne Gray – Jr Show MGFFA
2 Cheyenne Gray MGFFA
3 Mika Gray MGFFA
4 Jalyn Hrabal NHFFA
5 Madi Skaggs HC4H
6 Tanner Hensley MGFFA
7 Braxton Andrews CPFFA
CLASS 2 — 11 – 14 MONTHS
1 Destiny Lackey – Int Show HC4H
2 Cheyenne Gray MGFFA
3 Brennan Murray SSFFA
4 Hadlee Hrabal NHFFA
5 Dayton Wood CFFA
6 Destiny Lackey HC4H
7 Blaine Flemens SSFFA
8 Forest Cade Goldsmith HC4H
9 Canyon Thomas CPFFA
10 Forest Cade Goldsmith HC4H
11 Breanna Sells SSFFA
12 Cash Vititow SSFFA
13 Hunter Cash CFFA
CLASS 3 — 15 – 18 MONTHS
1 Garrett Hanna HC4H
2 Bethany Taylor CFFA
3 Canyon Thomas CPFFA
CLASS 4 — 19 – 22 MONTHS
1 Savanna Allen – Sr Show HC4H
2 Demi Weatherford MGFFA
3 Brynden Andrews CPFFA
4 Blaine Allen HC4H
5 Haley Dyer MGFFA
CLASS 5 — 23 – 26 MONTHS
Hayden Daniels SSFFA
Kassie Northcutt SSFFA
CLASS 6 — 27 – 30 MONTHS
Denstiny Lackey HC4H

 

Steer Showmanship

Senior Class- Justin Bartley

Intermediate- Madi Skaggs

Junior- Mika Gray

Grand Champion-Cheyenne Gray

Reserve Champion-Tracey Shakleford

 

 

 

You may also like